You are here
Photo Collections Record
0075Minsky, Harold
(To access this collection, contact Special Collections or use this feedback form.)
COSTUMES
0001 Costume
0002 "
0003 "
0004 "
0005 "
0006 "
0007 "
0008 "
0009 "
0010 "
0011 "
0012 "
0013 "
0014 "
0015 "
0016 "
0017 "
0018 "
0019 "
0020 "Blue chiffon with birds' Ebb Tide"
0021 Ebb Tide-Betty"
0022 Ebb Tide-Jean"
0023 Dunes"
0024 Dunes"
Folder 75-2
0025 Costume
0026 "
0027 "
0028 "
0029 "
0030 "
0031 "
0032 "
0033 "
0034 "
0075 HAROLD MINSKY COLLECTION
COSTUMES (cont.)
0035 Costume
0036 "
0037 "
0038 "
0039 "
0040 "
0041 "
0042 "
0043 "
0044 Costume; Dunes Hotel Carmen Co.
0045 Costume; Dunes Hotel Carmen Co.
0046 Costume; Dunes Hotel Carmen Co.
0047 "
0048 "
0049 "
0050 "
0051 "
0052 "
0053 "
0054 "
0055 "
0056 "
0057 "
0058 "
0059
Folder 75-3
0060 Costume; Unidentified showgirl and man
0061 " Dunes Hotel
0062 " Dunes Hotel
0063 " Dunes Hotel
0064 " Dunes Hotel
0065 " Dunes Hotel
0066 " Dunes Hotel
0067 " Dunes Hotel
0068 " Dunes Hotel
0069 " Dunes Hotel
0070 " Dunes Hotel
0071 "
0072 " Tuxedo
0075 HAROLD MINSKY COLLECTION
Costumes (cont.)
0073 Costume ; tuxedo
0074 "
0075 " Dunes
0076 " Dunes
0077 "
0078 " Dunes (Oversize)
0079-0081 Vacated
0082 Costume; showgirl
0083 " "
0084 " "
0085 " "
Folder 75-4
0086 Costume; showgirl
0087 " "
0088 Costume, Dunes 1957
0089 " Dunes, January 25, 1959
0090 " Pleated cover over Orchid Lace-Jean
0091 "
0092 "
0093 " Dunes
0094 "Dunes
0095 " Barbara -Nude costumes
0096 "
0097 Dunes
0098 "
0099 "
0100 "
0101 "
0102 "
0103 "
Folder 75-5
0104 Costume
0105 "
0106 "
0107 "
0108 "
0109 "
0075 HAROLD MINSKY COLLECTION
Costumes (cont.)
0110 Costume
0111 "
0112 "
0113 "
0114 "
0115 "
0116 "
0117 "
0118 "
0119 "
0120 "
0121 "
0122 "
0123 "
0124 ''
0125 Dunes
0126 Dunes
0127 Dunes
0128 Dunes
0129 "
Folder 75-6
0130 Costume
0131 " Dunes
0132 " Dunes
0133 "
0134 " Dunes
0135 " Dunes
0136 " Dunes
0137 " Two girls strip (performers)
0138 "
0139 "
0140 "
0141 "
0142 "
0143 "
0144 "
0145 "
0146 "
0147 "
0075 HAROLD MINSKY COLLECTION
0148 Costume
0149 "
0150 "
0151 "
0152 "
0153 " Chili Peppers' costume! (cork-joke photo)
Folder 75-7
0154 Costume/ Wildwood Show, Manor House, New Jersey, 1964
0155 ' ' ' ' ' '
0156 ' ' ' ' ' '
0157 ' ' ' ' ' '
0158 ' ' ' ' ' '
0159 ' ' ' ' ' '
0160 ' ' ' ' ' '
0161 ' December 1969 (production)
0162 ' ' ' ' ' '
0163 ' ' ' ' ' '
0164 ' ' ' ' ' '
0165 ' ' ' ' ' '
0166 ' ' ' ' ' '
0167 ' ' ' ' ' '
0168 ' ' ' ' ' '
0169 ' ' ' ' ' '
Folder 75-8
0170 Costume/Minsky's Burlesque '72, Aladdin Hotel
0171 Costume/Minsky's Burlesque '70, Aladdin Hotel
0172 ' ' ' ' '
0173 ' ' ' ' '
0174 ' ' ' ' '
0175 Minsky's Burlesque '72 Aladdin Hotel
0176 ' ' ' ' '
0177 ' ' ' ' '
0178 ' ' ' ' '
0179 ' ' ' ' '
0180 ' ' ' ' '
0181 ' ' ' ' '
0182 ' ' ' ' '
0183 ' ' ' ' '
0184 ' ' ' ' '
0075 HAROLD MINSKY COLLECTION
0185 Minsky's Burlesque '72, Aladdin Hotel
0186 ' ' ' '
0187 ' ' ' '
0188 ' ' ' '
0189 ' ' ' '
0190 ' ' ' '
0191 ' ' ' '
0192 ' ' ' '
0193 ' ' ' '
0194 ' ' ' '
0195 ' ' ' '
0196 ' ' ' '
0197 ' ' ' '
0198 ' ' ' '
0199 ' ' ' '
0200 ' ' ' '
0202 ' ' ' '
0203 ' ' ' '
0204 ' ' ' '
0205 ' ' ' '
0206 ' ' ' '
0207 ' ' ' '
0208 ' ' ' '
0209 ' ' ' '
0210 ' ' ' '
0211 ' ' ' '
0212 ' ' ' '
0213 (backstage showgirls)
0214 (backstage showgirls)
0215 (backstage showgirls)
0216 (backstage showgirls)
Folder 75-9
People
0217 Tommy "Moe" Raft; Minsky's Burlesque '72
0218 Tommy "Moe" Raft;
0219 Tommy "Moe" Raft;
0220 Tommy "Moe" Raft;
0221 Tommy "Moe" Raft;
0075 HAROLD MINSKY COLLECTION
People (cont.)
0223 Tommy "Moe" Raft;
0224 Tommy "Moe" Raft;
0225 Tommy "Moe" Raft;
0226 Irving Benson, Jeanne Linero, Dana Opel, Jack Mann
0227 Irving Benson, Jeanne Linero, Dana Opel, Jack Mann
0228 Irving Benson, Jeanne Linero, Dana Opel, Jack Mann
0229 Irving Benson, Jeanne Linero, Dana Opel, Jack Mann
0230 Irving Benson, Jeanne Linero, Dana Opel, Jack Mann
0231 Irving Benson
0232 Comic Irving Benson (L. Woodward)
0233 Comic Irving Benson (L. Woodward)
0234 Comic Irving Benson (L. Woodward)
0235 Comic Irving Benson (L. Woodward)
0236 Comic Irving Benson (L. Woodward)
0237 Jack Mann, comic, Dunes
0238 Sharon Johnson News Bureau #41 (showgirl)
0239 Judy Bradshaw News Bureau #24 (showgirl)
0240 Judy Bradshaw News Bureau #4 (showgirl)
0241 Dolores Marts News Bureau #88 (showgirl)
0242 Nancy Sheldon News Bureau #56 (showgirl)
0243 Dana Opel (showgirl)
0244 Marion Barker (showgirl)
0245 Janet Barker (showgirl)
0246 Michi Otoma (showgirl)
0247 Minsky showgirls (individual photos)
0248 Minsky showgirls
0249 Minsky showgirls
0250 Minsky showgirls
0251 Minsky showgirls
0252 Minsky showgirls
0253 Minsky showgirls
0254 Jerry Norman, choreographer
0255 Madam Kamarova , choreographer
Folder 75-10
Publicity Photographs
0256 Minsky Girls of 1960 News Bureau #14 (Oversize)
0257 Minsky Girls of 1960 News Bureau #15 (Oversize)
0258 Dunes
0075 HAROLD MINSKY COLLECTION
Publicity Photographs (cont.)
0259 cast photo
0260 cast photo
0261 Aladdin 1970
0262 " "
0263 Production c. 1970
0264 " "
0265 " "
0266 " "
0267 " "
0268 " "
0269 " "
0270 Minsky's Burlesque '72, Aladdin Hotel
0271 Minsky's Burlesque '72, Aladdin Hotel
0272 Minsky's Burlesque '72, Aladdin Hotel
0273 Minsky's Burlesque '72, Aladdin Hotel
0274 Minsky's Burlesque '72, Aladdin Hotel
0275 Minsky's Burlesque '72, Aladdin Hotel
0276 Minsky's Burlesque '72, Aladdin Hotel
0277 Minsky's showgirls for Aladdin promotion
0278 Minsky's showgirls for Aladdin promotion
0279 Minsky's showgirls for Aladdin promotion
0280 Minsky's showgirls for Aladdin promotion
0281 Minsky's showgirls for Aladdin promotion
0282 Playboy Hotel Chicago (show cast c. 1977)
0283 Playboy Hotel Chicago (show cast c. 1977)
0284 Playboy Hotel Chicago (show cast c. 1977)
0285 Playboy Hotel Chicago (show cast c. 1977)
0286 Playboy Hotel Chicago (show cast c. 1977)
0287 Playboy Hotel Chicago (show cast c. 1977)
0288 Playboy Hotel Chicago (show cast c. 1977)
0289 Playboy Hotel Chicago (show cast c. 1977)
0290 Playboy Hotel Chicago (show cast c. 1977)
0291 Cast c. 1977
0292 " "
Folder 75-11
Harold Minsky
0293 Harold Minsky
0294 Harold Minsky
0295 Harold Minsky, Fairmont Hotel, New Orleans, La., Feb. 1971
0075 HAROLD MINSKY COLLECTION
Harold Minsky -In Groups
296 1. Gordon Beck, Dunes Hotel, 2. electrician , 3. Madam Kamarova, 4. Harold Minsky during rehearsal at Dune Hotel.
297 Dunes Hotel, Minsky Show; 1. Eddie Lynch-producer and director, 2. Harold Minsky
298 Harold Minsky and showgirl
299 " "
300 " ", showgirl and costumer
301 " " Dunes Hotel (OVERSIZE)
302 1. Earl Leaf, 2. Mrs. Harold Minsky, unidentified others at press party for Tempest Storm at Beverly-Hilton
303 1. Harold Minsky, 2. Earl Leaf, Hollywood correspondent for London Times, at press party at Beverly-Hilton
304 Rehearsal 1. Bob Sidney, choreographer, 2. Harold Minsky.
305 Harold Minsky and show girl
306 " "
307 " " auditioning dancer
308 1. Darrette Von Karr, 2. Harold Minsky, 3. Angelique
309 1. Harold Minsky, 2. Jerry Norman, choreographer, at Silver Slipper
310 1. Frankie Lane, 2. Harold Minsky, 3. Frankie Vaughn; taken at Dunes
311 1. Howie Engler-one of the owners of Dunes Hotel, 2. Frankie Lane, 3. Mrs. Frankie Vaughn, 4. Frankie Vaughn, 5. Harold Minsky; taken at Dunes Hotel
312 1. Harold Minsky, 2. Sammy Cohn (songwriter) Wildwood, New Jersey 1964
313 Harold Minsky and showgirl
314 " " " showgirls, Playboy Hotel, Chicago
Folder 75-12
315 Cast
316 "
317 "
318 "
319 "
0075 HAROLD MINSKY COLLECTION
320 Cast
321 Cast
322 Cast
323 Cast
324 Cast
325 Cast
326 Cast
327 Cast
328 Cast
329 Cast
330 Cast
331 Cast
332 Cast
333 Cast
334 Cast
Locations, Personalities
335 Shubert Theatre, Cincinnati, Ohio 1970
336 Shubert Theatre, Cincinnati, Ohio 1970
337 Shubert Theatre, Cincinnati, Ohio 1970
338 Shubert Theatre, Cincinnati, Ohio 1970
339 November 1972, Billboard for Minsky's Burlesque '72 Aladdin Hotel
340 Tempest Storm's agent by her billboard
341 New Frontier Hotel marquee
342 Thunderbird Hotel marquee
343 Thunderbird Hotel marquee
344 Thunderbird Hotel marquee (dup)
345 Thunderbird Hotel marquee
346 Lili St. Cyr. (no date) (promotional photo)
347 Three showgirls from Minsky's Follies at the Dunes Hotel pose on stage in their Arabian Nights-themed costumes. (ca. 1960s) (COLOR PHOTO)


