Architecture Studies Library
       University of Nevada, Las Vegas Libraries
UNLV HOME (University of Nevada, Las Vegas)
Links for ASL and Libraries Hours for all UNLV Libraries Search catalog for all UNLV Libraries Access your library account ASL Comment Form
ASL Books     Articles     Course Reserves    
                            
The ASL The Web

UNLV Libraries Main Page -> Architecture Studies Library -> Las Vegas Guides and Collections -> Las Vegas Architects and Buildings Database -> Projects

Girl Scouts of Frontier Council Training and Service Center

Photos & Links: (Web Page 1) Photo 2
Location:
2941 29th St.
Las Vegas, NV
Alternate Name(s):
  • Donald W. Reynolds Girl Scout Training & Service Center
Type(s):
Subtype(s):
Other Size Measure: 2.5 Acres
Firm(s):
Award(s) Won:
Extra Note: “Donald W. Reynolds girl scout training and service center.” Carpenter Sellers Architects.

Illia, Tony. “Perini Complete the $6.2 Million Girl Scout Center.” Las Vegas Business Press. 14 June 2004, 17.

“News + Notes.” Nevada Contractor, June 2004, 7.

UNLV Architecture Studies Library holds: Project Description and Photo.

UNLV Architecture Studies Library holds: Project Team Members Form.
AIA Nevada Design Awards (2000) Entry No. UN00132, Submission.
UNLV Architecture Studies Library holds: entry form/board, plans, drawings, model photo

AIA Nevada Design Awards (2004) Entry No. B03026, Winner, Honor Award
UNLV Architecture Studies Library holds: Form Core Boards, Project Identification Form, Project Entry Form, Site Plan, Floor Plan, Section, Elevation, Exterior Photos, Interior Photos, CD, Boards from 10 Years of Excellence in Design (10YRS065)